Organization

ICA 2021 President
Aldo Nelson Bona (Seti/Brazil)

ICA 2021 General Secretary
Marcio Fernandes (Unicentro/Brazil)

ICA 2021 Deputy General Secretary
Gisele Onuki (Unespar/Brazil)

Support Committee
Francisco Sánchez López (Usal/Spain)
Martina Kaller (UV/Austria)
Walter Raudales (UFG/El Salvador)

General Coordinator of Scientific Committee
Ariane Carla Pereira (Unicentro/Brazil)

Deputy General Coordinator of Scientific Committee
Iluska Coutinho (UFJF/Brazil)

Lead Designer
Lucas Gomes Thimóteo (Unicentro/Brazil)

International Relations
Ana Helena Rossi (UnB/Brazil)
Carlos Montiel (UNE/Paraguay)
Jorge Alberto Kulemeyer (UNJu/Argentine)
Lurdes Flor de Chaparro (UNE/Paraguay)
Luan Vaz Chagas (UFMT/Brazil)
Sérgio Marilson Kulak (UFP/Portugal)
Sonia Elizabeth Ramos Medina (Usal/Spain)

Institutional Relations
Ancelmo Schörner (Unicentro/Brazil)
Angela Papandréa da Luz (UDC/Brazil)
César Augusto Nunes  (UC/Portugal)
Daniel Gonzalez (UNJu/Argentine)
Daniel Valério Martins (Usal/Spain)
Fábio Hahn (Unespar/Brazil)
Jasmine Horst (CLC/Brazil)
Luiz Felipe Viel Moreira (UEM/Brazil)
Márcio Roberto do Prado (UEM/Brazil)
Marcela Quinteros (UFGD/Brazil)
Rafael Matiello (Unioeste/Brazil)
Renatha Maria Giordani (Unicentro/Brazil)
Rodrigo Vilar (UDC/Brazil)

  • Martina KALLER, Austria – President
  • Walter RAUDALES, El Salvador – Vicepresident
  • José Francisco SÁNCHEZ LÓPEZ, Spain – Secretary
  • Antonio ACOSTA RODRÍGUEZ, Spain
  • Manuel ALCÁNTARA SÁEZ, Spain
  • Jan-Åke ALVARSSON, Sweden
  • Milka CASTRO LUCIC, Chile
  • Horacio CERUTTI GULDBERG, Mexico
  • Kees DEN BOER, Netherlands
  • Elizabeth DÍAZ BRENIS, Mexico
  • John R. FISHER, United Kingdom
  • Enrique FLORESCANO MAYET, Mexico
  • Jorge R. GONZÁLEZ MARMOLEJO, Mexico
  • Adolfo L. GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ, Spain
  • Jacques LAFAYE, France
  • María Luisa LAVIANA CUETOS, Spain
  • Miguel LEÓN PORTILLA, Mexico
  • Catalina MACHUCA, El Salvador
  • Elio MASFERRER KAN, Mexico
  • David MAYER, Austria
  • Berthold MOLDEN, Austria
  • Segundo E. MORENO YÁNEZ, Ecuador
  • Nohra REY DE MARULANDA, Colombia
  • Rafael RIVAS POSADA, Colombia
  • Ramón RIVAS, El Salvador
  • Luis A. RIVEROS CORNEJO, Chile
  • Mariusz ZIÓLKOWSKI, Poland

General Coordinator
Ariane Carla Pereira (Unicentro/Brazil)

Deputy General Coordinator
Iluska Coutinho (UFJF/Brazil)

Area Coortinators

Antropology Jorge Kulemeyer (Argentine)
Archeology Geoffrey Braswell (USA)
Mariusz Ziólkowski (Poland)
Art and Cultural Patrimony Daniel Dante Saucedo Segami (Japan)
Silvana dos Santos (Argentine)
Border Studies Alejandro Schweitzer (Argentine)
Carlos Garrido (Mexico)
Communication and New Technologies Iluska Coutinho (Brazil)
Cultural Studies Flavi Ferreira Lisbôa Filho (Brazil)
Economic Studies Sergio Ordóñez Gutiérrez (Mexico)
Education Mitzy Flores (Venezuela)
Gender Studies Joana Maria Pedro (Brazil)
History Maria Luísa Laviana Cuetos (Spain)
Marialva Barbosa (Brazil)
Human Rights and Culture of Peace César Augusto Nunes (Portugal)
Innovating Symposia Francisco Tamarit (Argentine)
International Relations Sophie Wintgens (Belgium):
Linguistics and Literature Ana Thomé Williams (USA)
Silvia Coneglian Vasconcelos (Brazil)
Migrations Ancelmo Schörner (Brazil)
Luicy Pedroza (Germany)
Philosophy and Thought Stefan Gandler (Mexico)
Policies for Childhood and Youth Ximena Pachon (Colombia):
Sciences and the Environment Eduarda Costa (Portugal)
Social Movements Salvador Marti Puig (Spain)
Social Studies Karina Batthyany (Uruguay)
World Views and Religious Studies Marciano Spica (Brazil)
Walter Raudales (El Salvador)
Political Studies Francisco Sánchez López (Spain)